Current Catalogues > 273. Charity Auction for Heim Pál Children's Hospital > A költészet múzsája

For magnify move the mouse over the image

218. Chistian Köhler (Werben, 1809 - Montpelner, 1860), after Jacob Felsing (Darmstadt, 1802 - Darmstadt, 1860)

A költészet múzsája

copper engraving on paper

400*297 mm

j.j.l.: J. Felsing sculp; j.b.l.: Ch. Köhler pinx

Absentee bid (PDF)