349. Márffy Ödön (Budapest, 1878 - Budapest, 1959)
Portrait of a Korean girl, 1955
oil on canvas
74*60 cm
s.l.l.: Márffy Ödön; inscription on the back: "Koreai nő, külügy, a Mű- és Régiségkereskedelmi Vállalat" (old Ernst Museum) label fragments pair has been in: VI. Magyar Képzőművészeti Kiállítás, Műcsarnok, 1955. december - 1956. január (kat.sz. n. Márffy Ödön: Koreai fiú, olaj, vászon, 50*60 cm)