Cutlery with case
English, end of 19th c., walnut overlaid case, bone mounts and handle, inner parts missing
961. lot
Gaming-table
French, beginning of 20th c., mahogany on oak-wood, maple-wood inlay, extractable with baize overlay, cast, gilt brass mounts
962. lot
Női toalettasztal
francia, 1900 körül, tölgyfa alapon rózsafa borítással, lapján intarziás díszítéssel, belsejében rekeszekkel, öntött sárgaréz veretekkel, 1 db kulccsal, 72×43×32 cm
963. lot
Női toalett asztalka
francia, 1900 körül, tölgyfa alapon mahagóni borítással, felnyitható lapján tükörrel, kihajtható sárgaréz gyertyatartóval, felújított, 72*52*38 cm
964. lot
Női íróasztalka
965. lot
Fireplace screen
Austrian, c. 1900, cast brass
966. lot
Yarn holder
Austrian, first half of 20th c., bent reed, steamed and bent beech, damaged, incomplete
967. lot
Newspaper stand
Hungarian, beginning of 20th c., bent beech, reeden, restored
968. lot
Sofa set, 3 pc
Hungarian, beginning of 20th c., steamed and bent beech, feet with damages
969. lot
Couch
Hungarian, c. 1900, steamed and bent beech, with small damage
970. lot
Armchair
Hungarian, c. 1900, steamed and bent beech
971. lot
Lounge suite, 3 pc
Austrian, c. 1910, steamed and bent beech
972. lot
Sofa set, 4 pc
Hungarian, beginning of 20th c., black lacquer painted, steamed beech, upholstery substituted, with small damage
973. lot
Folding desk
Swedish, beginning of 20th c., signed: Atvidabergs Snickerifabrik, beech, 4 drawer, with foolscap, with a key
974. lot
Cabinet
Hungarian, beginning of 20th c., beech, original lock, with a key, damaged
975. lot
Armchair, 2 pc
Hungarian, beginning of 20th c., cherrywood, velvet tapestry damaged
976. lot
Türkmén "Tekke" szőnyeg
1900 körül, szenné csomózás, kis sérüléssel, 165*129 cm
977. lot
Türkmén "Beludzs" szőnyeg
1900 körül, szenné csomózás, kopásokkal, 196*96 cm
978. lot
Türkmén "Salor" imaszőnyeg
1900 körül, szenné csomózás, 96*99 cm
979. lot
Türkmén "Afgán" szőnyeg
1900 körül, szenné csomózással, kisebb régi javításokkal, kopásokkal, 240*150 cm